ITF Women Vancouver | 08/15 20:40 | 25 | [114] Аранча Рус v Гюлиана Олмос [85] | 4-6,6-4,6-3 | |
ITF Women Landisville | 08/08 14:00 | 25 | [155] Джорджина Гарсия-Перес v Аранча Рус [116] | 6-4,6-0 | |
ITF Women Lexington | 08/02 15:00 | 26 | [116] Аранча Рус v Джесика Понче [222] | 3-6,3-6 | |
ITF Women Lexington | 08/01 14:30 | 25 | [116] Аранча Рус v Ери Хозуми [244] | 6-4,6-4 | |
УТА Букурещ | 07/18 17:30 | 26 | [22] Анастасия Севастова v Аранча Рус [111] | 6-1,7-5 | |
УТА Букурещ | 07/16 11:00 | 25 | [105] Mariana Duque Marino v Аранча Рус [111] | 2-6,4-6 | |
ITF Women Contrexeville | 07/13 11:45 | 27 | [126] Сайсай Женг v Аранча Рус [105] | 6-3,4-6,6-4 | |
ITF Women Contrexeville | 07/12 12:20 | 26 | [178] Джасмин Паолини v Аранча Рус [105] | 4-6,3-6 | |
ITF Women Contrexeville | 07/11 15:45 | 25 | [440] Anastasiya Vasylyeva v Аранча Рус [105] | 0-6,0-6 | |
Уимбълдън - Жени | 07/02 15:20 | 23 | [105] Аранча Рус v Серена Уилямс [181] | 5-7,3-6 | |
WTA Eastbourne Qual | 06/23 12:55 | 64 | [74] Кристина Плишкова v Аранча Рус [106] | 7-6,7-5 | |
WTA Eastbourne Qual | 06/22 14:15 | 45 | [364] Alla Kudryavtseva v Аранча Рус [106] | 2-6,2-6 | |
ITF Women Ilkley | 06/20 13:15 | 25 | [147] Ана Калинская v Аранча Рус [106] | 6-0,6-4 | |
УТА Хертогенбош | 06/13 11:00 | 26 | [16] Коко Вандевеге v Аранча Рус [100] | 7-6,6-3 | |
УТА Хертогенбош | 06/11 14:55 | 25 | [100] Аранча Рус v Екатерина Александрова [110] | 6-7,6-4,7-6 | |
Франция Оупън - Жени | 05/27 11:50 | 23 | [106] Аранча Рус v Слоан Стивънс [10] | 2-6,0-6 | |
French Open Women Qual | 05/25 08:00 | 46 | [106] Аранча Рус v Дебора Киеза [163] | 6-7,2-6 | |
French Open Women Qual | 05/24 09:15 | 45 | [106] Аранча Рус v Джулиа Грабхер [229] | 6-3,6-3 | |
French Open Women Qual | 05/22 13:30 | 44 | [106] Аранча Рус v Манон Аркангиоли [292] | 6-3,6-0 | |
ITF Women Saint Gaudens | 05/19 11:20 | 28 | Куирин Лемоан v Аранча Рус | 7-6,6-3 | |
ITF Women Saint Gaudens | 05/18 10:05 | 27 | [144] Виктория Томова v Аранча Рус [108] | 0-6,5-7 | |
ITF Women Saint Gaudens | 05/17 10:20 | 26 | [218] Джесика Пиери v Аранча Рус [108] | 7-6,1-6,0-6 | |
ITF Women Saint Gaudens | 05/15 16:05 | 25 | [202] Амандин Хесе v Аранча Рус [108] | 1-6,4-6 | |
ITF Women Cagnes-Sur-Mer | 05/08 08:30 | 25 | [154] Онс Жабур v Аранча Рус [107] | 6-0,6-3 | |
WTA Rabat Qual | 04/29 12:30 | 46 | [123] Аранча Рус v Паулда Бадоса Гилберт [214] | 6-1,4-6,3-6 | |
WTA Rabat Qual | 04/28 14:55 | 45 | [123] Аранча Рус v Онс Жабур [149] | 6-3,6-1 | |
УТА Истанбул | 04/27 09:30 | 27 | [48] Мария Сакари v Аранча Рус [123] | 6-3,7-6 | |
УТА Истанбул | 04/26 08:00 | 26 | [121] Данка Ковинич v Аранча Рус [123] | 6-2,2-6,0-6 | |
УТА Истанбул | 04/24 11:15 | 25 | [123] Аранча Рус v Шуаи Жанг [30] | 6-2,6-3 | |
WTA Istanbul Qual | 04/23 13:20 | - | [123] Аранча Рус v Елица Костова [190] | 6-2,6-0 |
Arantxa Rus (Dutch pronunciation: [aːˌrɑɲcaː ˈrʏs]; born 13 December 1990) is a Dutch professional tennis player. Her maiden WTA Tour title was the 2017 Swedish Open doubles event, partnering with Quirine Lemoine. She won her maiden WTA Tour singles title at the 2023 Hamburg Open.
Her biggest singles successes to date include a second-round upset over world No. 2, Kim Clijsters, at the 2011 French Open, reaching the fourth round at the 2012 French Open, and defeating world No. 5, Samantha Stosur, in the 2012 Wimbledon Championships to reach the third round.
In 2008, Rus won the girls' singles title at the Australian Open, defeating Jessica Moore in the final. Later that year, she became the world No. 1 junior player.